Schedule


  • Thu
    12
    May
    2016

    Event

    Jeonju (South Korea) – Sori Arts Center
  • Sat
    14
    May
    2016

    Event

    Tongyeong (South Korea) – Concert Hall
  • Tue
    17
    May
    2016

    Suwon Cultural Foundation with Les Pages, les Chantres and les Symphonistes du CMBV, Olivier Schneebeli

    Suwon (South Korea)

    Suwon Cultural Foundation with Les Pages, les Chantres and les Symphonistes du CMBV, Olivier Schneebeli, music by M. A. Charpentier: Le Jugement dernier (Extremum Dei judicium) H401, Judith ou Béthulie libérée (Judith sive Bethulia liberata) H39, Le massacre des Innocents (Caedes Sanctorum Innocentium) H411

    Show content
  • Fri
    03
    Jun
    2016

    A. Ramirez, Misa Criolla – Tenor Solo

    Église Saint-Pierre-aux-Liens (Osny, France)
  • Fri
    12
    Jan
    2018
    Sat
    13
    Jan
    2018

    Vulcain in Lully’s Psyché

    19:00Auditorium Marcel Landowski (Paris, France)

    Manuel Weber (mise en scène), Stéphane Fuget (dir.)

    Show content
  • Sun
    21
    Jan
    2018

    Vulcain in Lully’s Psyché

    16:00Festival Hiver Musical de Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (Saint-Prix, France)

    Manuel Weber (mise en scène), Stéphane Fuget (dir.)

    Show content
  • Sat
    10
    Mar
    2018
    Fri
    16
    Mar
    2018

    Festival Telemann 2018 – Murmilla in Telemann’s Richardus Löwenherz with Magdeburg Opera

    Magdeburg Opera House (Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Sat
    14
    Apr
    2018

    L’heure exquise, music by Dowland, Merula, Lully, Stradella, Giordani, Tosti, Puccini, Strauss, Duparc, Fauré, Tchaikovsky, Barber, Lopez, with Olivier Herbin (harpe)

    16:00Crypte de la Bibliothèque Apollinaire de Pontoise (Pontoise, France)

    L’heure exquise, music by Dowland, Merula, Lully, Stradella, Giordani, Tosti, Puccini, Strauss, Duparc, Fauré, Tchaikovsky, Barber, Lopez, with Olivier Herbin (harpe) – MORE INFO: http://www.bibliotheques.cergypontoise.fr/evenements/musiques-cave-lheure-exquise#.Ws4oVdNuZsM

    Show content
  • Sat
    21
    Apr
    2018

    Bellezza in Stradella’s oratorio Santa Editta with the Ensemble Il Groviglio

    20:30Eglise Notre Dame de Pontoise (Pontoise, France)
  • Fri
    04
    May
    2018

    Vienne de Mozart with Barbara Bonney.

    20:00Bibliothèque Paul-Marmottan (Boulogne-Billancourt, France)
  • Fri
    15
    Jun
    2018

    Jazz for everyone with Sara Lazarus

    20:00Bibliothèque Paul-Marmottan (Boulogne-Billancourt, France)
  • Sat
    30
    Jun
    2018

    Al-Rab in Bernstein’s West Side Story – D. Stern (dir.)

    20:00Bal Blomet Jazz Club (Paris, France)
  • Fri
    20
    Jul
    2018

    C. Monteverdi, Vespro della Beata Vergine with INCHORUS Choir

    21:00Briançon, Eglise Sainte Catherine, Festival de Musique Sensible -(Briançon, France)

    C. Monteverdi, Vespro della Beata Vergine with INCHORUS Choir, Filippo Maria Bressan (dir.)

    Show content
  • Tue
    31
    Jul
    2018

    Charpentier’s Actéon and Purcell’s Dido and Aeneas with Les Talens Lyriques, C. Rousset (dir.)

    20:00Festival de Musique de Menton (Menton, France)
  • Sat
    15
    Sep
    2018

    Festival de Musique Sacrée de Nyon

    20:30Temple de Nyon (Nyon, Switzerland)

    Bellezza in Stradella's oratorio Santa Editta with the Ensemble Il Groviglio - MORE INFO TO COME...

    Show content
  • Sun
    16
    Sep
    2018

    Vienne de Mozart with the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco

    17:00Bibliothèque Paul-Marmottan (Boulogne-Billancourt, France)

    Vienne de Mozart with the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (dir.)

    Show content
  • Mon
    17
    Sep
    2018

    Make a Wish with Sara Lazarus and the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco

    20:00Bal Blomet Jazz Club (Paris, France)

    Make a Wish with Sara Lazarus and the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (dir.) – MORE INFO TO COME…

    Show content
  • Sun
    30
    Sep
    2018

    Lully’s Grands Motets with Les Epopées, S. Fuget (dir.)

    20:00 Festival des Riches Heures de La Réole (La Réole, France)
  • Fri
    12
    Oct
    2018

    Arbace in Mozart’s Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco

    20:00Auditorium M. Ravel – (Levallois, France)

    Arbace in Mozart’s Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco, L. Naouri (baryton), E. Rooke (stage director), D. Stern (dir.)

    Show content
  • Thu
    18
    Oct
    2018

    Tenor in “Le songe de Godefroy”

    20:00Théâtre Italien d’Epinal – (Epinal, France)

    Opera for mezzo, tenor, bass voices and orchestra, R. Radoja (composer and dir.)

    Show content
  • Sun
    18
    Nov
    2018

    Broadway Origins with June Anderson

    20:00Bibliothèque Paul-Marmottan (Boulogne-Billancourt, France)
  • Fri
    14
    Dec
    2018

    Arbace in Mozart’s Idomeneo with the Shanghaï Symphony Orchestra

    20:00Shanghaï Concert Hall – (Shanghaï, Cina)

    Arbace in Mozart’s Idomeneo with the Shanghaï Symphony Orchestra, D. Stern (dir.)

    Show content
  • Sat
    30
    Mar
    2019

    Al-Rab in Bernstein’s West Side Story – D. Stern (dir.)

    20:00La Barbacane (Beynes, France) 
  • Sat
    06
    Apr
    2019

    Baroque Français with Karine Deshayez

    20:00Bibliothèque Paul-Marmottan (Boulogne-Billancourt, France)
  • Mon
    15
    Apr
    2019
    Sat
    11
    May
    2019

    Sam Borzalino in Korngold’s Die Stumme Serenade with the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco

    Auditorium M. Ravel – (Levallois, France)

    Sam Borzalino in Korngold’s Die Stumme Serenade with the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (dir.) – MORE INFO TO COME…

    Show content
  • Mon
    20
    May
    2019
    Fri
    24
    May
    2019

    Sam Borzalino in Korngold’s Die Stumme Serenade with the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco

    Théâtre de la Coupe d’Or (Rochefort, France)

    Sam Borzalino in Korngold’s Die Stumme Serenade with the Atelier Lyrique of Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (dir.) – MORE INFO TO COME…

    Show content
  • Fri
    30
    Aug
    2019

    Soldato II, Consule, Familiare II in C. Monteverdi’s L’incoronazione di Poppea

    20:00Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires (Argentina)

    Soldato II, Consule, Familiare II in C. Monteverdi’s L’incoronazione di Poppea, JC. Spinosi (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Sun
    01
    Sep
    2019

    Soldato II, Consule, Familiare II in C. Monteverdi’s L’incoronazione di Poppea

    20:00Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires (Argentina)

    Soldato II, Consule, Familiare II in C. Monteverdi’s L’incoronazione di Poppea, JC. Spinosi (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Tue
    03
    Sep
    2019
    Wed
    04
    Sep
    2019

    Soldato II, Consule, Familiare II in C. Monteverdi’s L’incoronazione di Poppea

    20:00Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires (Argentina)

    Soldato II, Consule, Familiare II in C. Monteverdi’s L’incoronazione di Poppea, JC. Spinosi (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Thu
    12
    Sep
    2019

    Festival Solidaire des Arènes de Montmatre

    20:30Paris (France)

    Lé Brésilien (Cover) in J. Offenbach's La Vie Parisienne, Opera Montmatre, C. Mallaird (director), P. Walter (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Thu
    12
    Sep
    2019

    Lé Brésilien (Cover) in J. Offenbach's La Vie Parisienne, Opera Montmatre

    20:30Festival Solidaire des Arènes de Montmatre, Paris (France)

    Lé Brésilien (Cover) in J. Offenbach's La Vie Parisienne, Opera Montmatre, C. Mallaird (director), P. Walter (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Sat
    14
    Sep
    2019

    Rosalbo (Cover) in A. Stradella's Amare e Fingere with the Ensemble Mare Nostrum

    20:30Scuderie Farnese, Caprarola (Italy)

    Rosalbo (Cover) in A. Stradella's Amare e Fingere with the Ensemble Mare Nostrum, A. De Carlo (conductor)

    Show content
  • Mon
    16
    Sep
    2019

    Le Brésilien in J. Offenbach's La Vie Parisienne

    20:30Festival Solidaire des Arènes de Montmatre, Paris (France)

    Le Brésilien in J. Offenbach's La Vie Parisienne, Opera Montmatre, C. Mallaird (director), P. Walter (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Thu
    19
    Sep
    2019

    Festival Solidaire des Arènes de Montmatre

    20:30Paris (France)

    Lé Brésilien (Cover) in J. Offenbach's La Vie Parisienne, Opera Montmatre, C. Mallaird (director), P. Walter (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Thu
    19
    Sep
    2019

    Lé Brésilien (Cover) in J. Offenbach's La Vie Parisienne, Opera Montmatre

    20:30Festival Solidaire des Arènes de Montmatre, Paris (France)

    Lé Brésilien (Cover) in J. Offenbach's La Vie Parisienne, Opera Montmatre, C. Mallaird (director), P. Walter (Conductor);

    Show content
  • Fri
    20
    Sep
    2019

    Tenor Solo in Haendel’s Dixit Dominus, Ensemble Matheus

    20:00Chapelle de la Trinité de Lyon, Lyon (France)

    Tenor Solo in Haendel’s Dixit Dominus, Ensemble Matheus, Jean-Christophe Spinosi (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Wed
    25
    Sep
    2019

    Tenor Solo in Haendel’s Dixit Dominus, Ensemble Matheus

    20:00Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Paris (France)

    Tenor Solo in Haendel’s Dixit Dominus, Ensemble Matheus, Jean-Christophe Spinosi (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Sun
    29
    Sep
    2019

    Il Canto della Nutrice

    16:00Atelier du Clavecin,Chaumont en Vexin (France)

    Il Canto della Nutrice with Ensemble Il Groviglio, Stéphane Fuget (harpsichord)

    Show content
  • Sun
    29
    Sep
    2019

    Il Canto della Nutrice with Ensemble Il Groviglio

    16:00Atelier du Clavecin, Chaumont en Vexin (France)

    Il Canto della Nutrice with Ensemble Il Groviglio, Stéphane Fuget (harpsichord)

    Show content
  • Thu
    24
    Oct
    2019
    Fri
    01
    Nov
    2019

    Rosalbo in A. Stradella's Amare e Fingere with the Ensemble Mare Nostrum

    Rosalbo in A. Stradella's Amare e Fingere with the Ensemble Mare Nostrum, A. De Carlo (conductor)

    MORE INFO TO COME

    Show content
  • Sun
    10
    Nov
    2019

    Prunier in G. Puccini's La Rondine with Inva Mula and the A. Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    16:00Petit Palais, Paris (France)

    Prunier in G. Puccini's La Rondine with Inva Mula and the A. Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Mon
    02
    Dec
    2019

    Coast to coast, Radio Concert Show « 42e rue »

    Maison de la Radio, Paris (France)

    Coast to coast, Radio Concert Show « 42e rue » (Laurent Valière) for France Musique's « 42e rue » with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Mon
    20
    Jan
    2020

    Il Canto della Nutrice at "Vous avez dit Baroque? Radio RGB 99.2 FM" with Stéphane Fuget & Patrick Lhotellier

    10:00Studio Radio RGB 99.2 FM, Cergy-Pontoise, France

    Il Canto della Nutrice: all about... at "Vous avez dit Baroque? Radio RGB 99.2 FM" with Stéphane Fuget & Patrick Lhotellier

    Show content
  • Wed
    22
    Jan
    2020
    Thu
    23
    Jan
    2020

    Rosalbo in A. Stradella's Amare e Fingere with the Ensemble Mare Nostrum

    Rosalbo in A. Stradella's Amare e Fingere with the Ensemble Mare Nostrum, A. De Carlo (conductor)

    MORE INFO TO COME

    Show content
  • Fri
    07
    Feb
    2020

    Mr. Stevens in Kurt Weill's Lady in the dark with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00Salle Ravel, Levallois (France)

    Mrs Stevens in Kurt Weill's Lady in the dark with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, B. Prins (Director), D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Sun
    09
    Feb
    2020

    Il Canto della Nutrice - French Première at Festival "Les Concerts d'Hiver"

    17:30Mairie du 19ème arrondissement, Paris, France

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Nurse Tenor Arias in Italian Baroque Opera

    French Première of the very first Marco's upcoming album realised for the Da Vinci Classics.

    Music by Cavalli, Cesti, Melani, Sartorio, D. Scarlatti.

    Marco Angioloni tenor

    Ensemble Il Groviglio

    More info here: https://davinci-edition.com/product/c00240/

    Show content
  • Sat
    29
    Feb
    2020

    Emission Génération France Musique le Live

    16: 00Théâtre de l’Alliance Française, Paris, France

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Il Groviglio

    https://www.maisondelaradio.fr/evenement/emission-en-public/generations-france-musique-le-live-38?fbclid=IwAR1Hk8jTkOOtdshbLe5quBALkLHa3MHS3FdyBOtLgn_3bJjYmmWKRQRDfRE

    Show content
  • Fri
    27
    Mar
    2020

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Italian Première // CANCELLED - COVID 19 EMERGENCY

    20:30Chiesa di Santa Felicita, Firenze, Italy

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Nurse Tenor Arias in Italian Baroque Opera

    Italian Première of the very first Marco's upcoming album realised for the Da Vinci Classics.

    Music by Cavalli, Cesti, Melani, Sartorio, D. Scarlatti.

    Marco Angioloni tenor

    Ensemble Il Groviglio

    More info here: https://davinci-edition.com/product/c00240/

    Show content
  • Sat
    11
    Apr
    2020

    W. A. Mozart's Le Nozze di Figaro with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor) // CANCELLED - COVID 19 EMERGENCY

    20hPetit Palais, Paris (France)
  • Wed
    15
    Apr
    2020
    Fri
    17
    Apr
    2020

    Florestan Ducroquet in Offenbach's Un Mari à la Porte // CANCELLED - COVID 19 EMERGENCY

    20: 00SDE Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, France

    Florestan Ducroquet in Offenbach's "Un Mari à la Porte" - Version for 4 voices & piano

    MORE INFO TO COME...

    Show content
  • Sun
    03
    May
    2020
    Wed
    13
    May
    2020

    Don Basilio/Don Curzio in Mozart's Le Nozze di Figaro with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco//CANCELLED - COVID 19 EMERGENCY

    20:00Salle Ravel, Levallois (France)

    Don Basilio/Don Curzio in Mozart's Le Nozze di Figaro with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Sat
    08
    Aug
    2020
    Mon
    10
    Aug
    2020

    Don Basilio/Don Curzio in Mozart's Le Nozze di Figaro with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00Festival La Grange aux pianos - Les Chattons 36400 Chassignolles

    Don Basilio/Don Curzio in Mozart's Le Nozze di Figaro with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    D. Stern (Conductor)

    Cast:

    Dania El Zein, Susanna
    Olivier Gourdy, Figaro
    Cyrielle Ndjiki Nya, Contessa
    Matthieu Walendzik, Conte
    Alexia Macbeth, Cherubino
    Marco Angioloni, Basilio/Curzio
    Anne-Lise Polchlopek, Marcellina
    Julie Goussot, Barbarina
    Alexandre Carmelo, Bartolo
    Adrien Fournaison, Antonio

    More info here:

    Show content
  • Tue
    20
    Oct
    2020
    Fri
    06
    Nov
    2020

    Governor/Vanderdendur in Bernstein's Candide with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00Centre Culturel Jean Vilar - Marly le roi (78) - France

    Governor/Vanderdendur in Bernstein's Candide with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Mon
    21
    Dec
    2020
    Fri
    25
    Dec
    2020

    Arbace/Sacerdote in Mozart's Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    Shanghai Music Festival, Shanghai(Cina)

    Arbace/Sacerdote in Mozart's Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Mon
    22
    Feb
    2021
    Sun
    28
    Feb
    2021

    Résidence with Il Groviglio - La Cité de la voix, Vezelay

    20: 00La Cité de la Voix, Vezelay - France

    MORE INFO TO COME...

    Show content
  • Wed
    10
    Mar
    2021
    Sun
    14
    Mar
    2021

    Broccardo in Cimarosa's Il Pittor Parigino with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00Salle Ravel, Levallois (France)

    Broccardo in Cimarosa's Il Pittor Parigino with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, Matthieu Roy (Director), D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Mon
    15
    Mar
    2021
    Thu
    25
    Mar
    2021

    Pastore, Fiume Vistola, Una pianta incantata in Caccini's La liberazione di Ruggero dall'isola d'Alcina

    20:00Auditorium Austerlitz - Hôtel National des Invalides, Paris, France

    Pastore, Fiume Vistola, Una pianta incantata in Caccini's La liberazione di Ruggero dall'isola d'Alcina with the Ensemble Les Epopées, Stéphane Fuget (Dir).

    Show content
  • Wed
    17
    Mar
    2021

    Broccardo in Cimarosa's Il Pittor Parigino with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00MC2 Grenoble, Grenoble, France

    Broccardo in Cimarosa's Il Pittor Parigino with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, Matthieu Roy (Director), D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Tue
    04
    May
    2021
    Fri
    07
    May
    2021

    Governor/Vanderdendur in Bernstein's Candide with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00Salle Ravel, Levallois-Perret (92) - France

    Governor/Vanderdendur in Bernstein's Candide with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Fri
    14
    May
    2021

    Tenor Solo in Mozart's Great Mass in C minor

    20:30 pmAbbaye du Bec-Hellouin, Normandie, France

    Tenor Solo in Mozart's Great Mass in C minor with Ensemble Zoroastre - S. De Rochefort (dir.) -

    Show content
  • Wed
    07
    Jul
    2021
    Thu
    08
    Jul
    2021

    Tenor Solo for the EEEMERGING + AMBRONAY ACADEMY 2021 - G. Jourdain (dir.)

    Various Various - See more details here: https://academie.ambronay.org/eeemerging-Academy/eeemerging-Academy-2020-i3574.html

    Marc-Antoine Charpentier (1634-1704), Le Reniement de Saint-Pierre H424
    Luigi Rossi (1597-1653), Oratorio pour la semaine sainte (Oratorio per la settimana santa)
    Giacomo Carissimi (1605-1674), Jephté (Historia di Jephte)

    Tournée Dates:

    7/07 : Collegio Ghislieri à Pavie (Italie)
    9/07 : Festival Kvarner à Opatija (Croatie)
    11/07 : Festival de Namur (Belgique)
    12/07 : Festival de Sarrebourg (France)
    14/07 : Abbaye de Sylvanès - Centre culturel de rencontre (France)
    16/07 : Festival Torroella de Montgrí (Espagne)
    18/07 : Festival Amuz à Anvers (Belgique)
    20/07 : Festival de Saintes (France)
    22/07 : Centre culturel de rencontre d'Ambronay (France)

    CAST:

    Marie Théoleyre, Laura Rodrigues Lopes sopranos
    Clémence Faber mezzo-soprano
    Marco Angioloni, Gabriel Belkheiri Garcia del Pozo ténors
    Ilia Mazurov baryton
    Mojca Jerman, Simone Pirri violons
    Pablo Tejedor Gutierrez basse de violon
    Adrien Alix violone
    Marina Cabello del Castillo, Marc de la Linde violes de gambe
    Gabriel Rignol théorbe
    Vincent Kibildis harpe
    Alex Mastichiadis orgue
    Santiago Gervasoni clavecin

    Cantoría :
    Inès Alonso Botella soprano
    Samuel Tapia Soler contre-ténor
    Jorge Losana Garcia ténor
    Valentín Miralles Guardiola basse

    G. Jourdain Direction

    MORE DETAILS HERE: https://academie.ambronay.org/eeemerging-Academy/eeemerging-Academy-2021-i3574.html

    Show content
  • Mon
    29
    Nov
    2021
    Sat
    04
    Dec
    2021

    Arbace/Sacerdote in Mozart's Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, Swedish Chamber Orchestra

    Örebro Concert Hall, Örebro(Sweden)

    Arbace/Sacerdote in Mozart's Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, Swedish Chamber Orchestra, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content